FDG CUP RESULTS 2019

2019 FDG CUP RESULTS
 
OPEN MENS SINGLES
CHAMPION: Tien Minh NGUYEN (VNM)
1ST RU: Shazwan SHARUL (MYS)
2ND RU: Rabie Jayson OBA-OB (PHI)
2ND RU: Michael Kevin CUDIAMAT (PHI)
 
OPEN WOMENS SINGLES
CHAMPION: Vu Thi TRANG (VNM)
1ST RU: Winda Puji HASTUTI (IDN)
2ND RU: Bianca CARLOS (PHI)
2ND RU: Mikaella Joy DE GUZMAN (PHI)
 
OPEN MENS DOUBLES
CHAMPION: Christian BERNARDO | Alem PALMARES (PHI)
1ST RU: Enrico Keoni ASUNCION (PHI) | Boonsak PONSANA (THA)
2ND RU: Jc CLARITO | John Gregg PAZ (PHI)
2ND RU: John Matthew BERNARDO | Ronel ESTANISLAO (PHI)
 
OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES
CHAMPION: Joella Geva DE VERA | Chanelle LUNOD (PHI)
1ST RU: Kristina DZHANHOBEKOVA (UKR) | Qian Xi ORILLANEDA (PHI)
2ND RU: Peeraya MUNKIT (THA) | Alyssa ROXAS (PHI)
2ND RU: Gelita CASTILO (PHI) | Eleanor Christine INLAYO (PHI)
 
OPEN MIXED DOUBLES
CHAMPION: Christian BERNARDO | Joella Geva DE VERA (PHI)
1ST RU: Jeno CARINO | Elizaveta TARASOVA (PHI)
2ND RU: Michael Kevin CUDIAMAT | Anna Patricia BARREDO (PHI)
2ND RU: John Gregg PAZ | Jennifer CAYETANO (PHI)
 
 
ELITE A
CHAMPION: Warren TRESEÑO | Jason UY
1ST RU: Jeff ACUÑA | Jubie VALLARTA
2ND RU: Kaiser DELA CRUZ | Kristine GASPAR
2ND RU: Catt GODOY | Roden RIVERA
 
ELITE B
CHAMPION: Russell FLORES | Tomas YAP
1ST RU: Bruce GO | Paolo SY
2ND RU: Adrian DEL ROSARIO | Juan Paulo GONZALES
2ND RU: Lia CHUA | Dewey UY
 
LEVEL A
CHAMPION: Rainier PAYWAN | Wilbert VILLARIÑA
1ST RU: Pepper GERNALE | Bernard TANSUK
2ND RU: Jason CAWED | Eugene QUIAZON
2ND RU: Richard TAN | Rickson TAN
 
LEVEL B
CHAMPION: Erwin DIZON | Joy VARGAS
1ST RU: Romel AGUILAR | Jerry CAYABYAB
2ND RU: Eddie COBANKIAT | Romy LLIGE
2ND RU: Jensen GO | Micah GO
 
LEVEL C
CHAMPION: Rod DE SILVA | Cody TORRES
1ST RU: ing PONCE | Estie SINGSON
2ND RU: Raymond BAYLON | Nathan BERNARDO
2ND RU: Jocelyn EDU | Beth HERRERA
 
LEVEL D
Alexis DIAZ | Edgar GANADO
1ST RU: Edson COBANKIAT | Elvin COBANKIAT
2ND RU: Chris Antonio ONGSIAKO | Rekon VELASQUEZ
2ND RU: John Anro AQUINO | Jamille Kaye VILLAMIN/font>
 
LEVEL E
CHAMPION: Raissa GONGOB | Edgardo SAMSON
1ST RU: Ramon GUTIERREZ | Marvin Erson POLICARPIO
2ND RU: Carina KO | Nicko SUAREZ
 
LEVEL F
 
CHAMPION: Clarice YU | Jenny YU
1ST RU: Rhina Dhel CARPIO | Mary Ann SADIA
2ND RU: Charles CHUA | Rachel CHUA
2ND RU: Anne Ria Marie GATUS | Marilou JAVIER