FDG CUP RESULTS 2018

2018 FDG CUP RESULTS
Photo Credits: Jerry T. Lee
 
OPEN MENS SINGLES
CHAMPION: Haruki FUKUDA (JAP)
1ST RU: Ros Leenard PEDROSA (PHI)
2ND RU: Imam ADHI (INA)
2ND RU: Lanz Ralf ZAFRA (PHI)
 
OPEN WOMENS SINGLES
CHAMPION: Sarah Joy BARREDO (PHI)
1ST RU: Gelita CASTILO (PHI)
2ND RU: Bianca CARLOS (PHI)
2ND RU: Chanelle LUNOD (PHI)
 
OPEN MENS DOUBLES
CHAMPION: Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE | Alvin MORADA (PHI)
1ST RU: John Matthew BERNARDO | Ronnel ESTANISLAO (PHI)
2ND RU: Hanz BERNARDO | Paul PANTIG (PHI)
2ND RU: Mike MINULUAN | Alem PALMARES (PHI)
 
OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES
CHAMPION: Chanelle LUNOD (PHI) | Devi Tika PERMATASARI (INA)
1ST RU: Airah Mae Nicole ALBO (PHI) | Sarah Joy BARREDO (PHI)
2ND RU: Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA (PHI) | Jessie FRANCISCO (PHI)
2ND RU: Joella DE VERA (PHI) | KESHA NURVITA HANADIA (INA)
 
OPEN MIXED DOUBLES
CHAMPION: Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE | Thea Marie POMAR (PHI)
1ST RU: Alvin MORADA (PHI) | Alyssa Ysabel LEONARDO (PHI)
2ND RU: Achmad Fasich SABDA (INA) | Aldreen Rae CONCEPCION (PHI)
2ND RU: Hanz BERNARDO | Keshya HANADIA (INA)
 
 
ELITE
CHAMPION: Warren TRESEÑO | Jason UY
1ST RU: Roan ACLAN | Jeric RUNIO
2ND RU: Cathy GODOY | Roden RIVERA
2ND RU: Nicxson CAMPOS | Francis GONZALES
 
LEVEL A
CHAMPION: Adrian ALTO | Manuel MENDOZA
1ST RU: Jude UY | Michael VALERIO
2ND RU: Philip CORONEL | Oswaldo ONG
2ND RU: Patrick LAUD | Aris ROXAS
 
LEVEL B
CHAMPION: Danny Joe CAJUCOM | Joenel KHO
1ST RU: Russel FLORES | Henry LACO
2ND RU: Benjamin CABRAL | Andres HUERTA
2ND RU: Mich CRUZ | Carlito DE LEON
 
LEVEL C
CHAMPION: Ryan BARRERA | Tricia Mae CHUA
1ST RU: Jojo EDU | Beth HERERRA
2ND RU: Rommel AGUILAR | Anna EVANGELISTA
2ND RU: Rodney CONSTANTINO | Adrian Matthew DE UBAGO
 
LEVEL D
CHAMPION: Nancy SEE | Greg SIY
1ST RU: Justin ONGSUE | Nancy SANTOS
2ND RU: Gian Alexis BORGONIA | Maricris DAVIS
2ND RU: Eddie COBANKIAT | Edson COBANKIAT
 
LEVEL E
CHAMPION: Marilyn CABRAL | Rekon VELASQUEZ
1ST RU: John Parick FOJAS | Ian Gino VICTORIO
2ND RU: Francis Jay PERALTA | Garry ROXAS
2ND RU: Mylene BOQUIERIN | Ofelia SALAMAT
 
LEVEL F
CHAMPION: Faraday GO | Don PURO
1ST RU: Leonida ALEGRE | Maco GAMBOA
2ND RU: Darrel BARAÑA | Marilyn DAPAR
2ND RU: Sheena Marie DAWAL | Jennifer REYES