2017 FDG CUP RESULTS

2017 FDG CUP RESULTS
 
OPEN MENS SINGLES
CHAMPION: IMAM ADI ADMAJA (INA)
1ST RU: FAJARI YANTO SAEAN (INA)
2ND RU: ARIF LATIF (MAS)
2ND RU: SOLOMON PADZ JR (PHI)
 
OPEN WOMENS SINGLES
CHAMPION: MA. BIANCA YSABEL CARLOS (PHI)
1ST RU: AIRAH NICOLE ALBO (PHI)
2ND RU: SARAH JOY BARREDO (PHI)
2ND RU: LETSHANAA KARUPATHEVAN (MAS)
 
OPEN MENS DOUBLES
CHAMPION: PETER GABRIEL MAGNAYE | ALVIN MORADA (PHI)
1ST RU: CARLOS ANTONIE CAYANAN | PHILIP JOPER ESCUETA (PHI)
2ND RU: MIKE MINULUAN | ALEM PALMARES (PHI)
2ND RU: CHRISTIAN BERNARDO | PAUL PANTIG (PHI)
 
OPEN WOMENS DOUBLES
CHAMPION: MA. BIANCE YSABEL CARLOS (PHI) | OLGA MOROZOVA (RUS)
1ST RU: CHANELLE LUNOD (PHI) | DEVI TIKA PERMATASARI (INA)
2ND RU: GEVA DE VERA (PHI) | NATCHA SAENGCHOTE (THA)
2ND RU: MIKAELA JOY DE GUZMAN (PHI) | KESHA NURVITA HANADIA (INA)
 
OPEN MIXED DOUBLES
CHAMPION: ALVIN MORADA | ALYSSA YSABEL LEONARDO (PHI)
1ST RU: CHRISTIAN BERNARDO (PHI) | OLGA MOROZOVA (RUS)
2ND RU: ARIF LATIF (MAS) | MA. BIANCA YSABEL CARLOS (PHI)
2ND RU: SOLOMON PADIZ JR | SARAH JOY BARREDO (PHI)
 
 
ELITE
CHAMPION: KAISER DELA CRUZ | ANNA PALENZUELA
1ST RU: JACINTO MALIWAT | PAOLO SY
2ND RU: JANEL DIHIANSAN | JERCI RUNIO
2ND RU: ANGELO ALBO | ADRIAN ALTO
 
LEVEL A
CHAMPION: WARREN THOMAS TRESENO | JUDE UY
1ST RU: KENNETH CHUA | JOHN EVANGELISTA
2ND RU: PATRICK LAUD | MANUEL MENDOZA
2ND RU: FERDINANLEE APETREOR | WESLEY HONTIVEROS
 
LEVEL B
CHAMPION: JOHN CYRUS BAYLON | MATTHEW CHARLES LLENOS
1ST RU: CARLITO DE LEON | JUN REYES
2ND RU: ROLAND BELTRAN | BENJAMIN CABRAL
2ND RU: ROBERT CATACUTAN | KENNETH DELOS REYES
 
LEVEL C
CHAMPION: JERRY CAYABYAB | ESTIE SINGSON
1ST RU: CRIS LACAP | GAU RAV RAI
2ND RU: JOJO EDU | BETH HERRERA
2ND RU: ANNA EVANGELISTA | STEPHEN NAPENAS
 
LEVEL D
CHAMPION: GRAHAM AVILA | SHIRLEY REYES
1ST RU: ELVIN COBANKIAT | GREG SIY
2ND RU: MARK BIN ANTONIO | JERIC DALISAY
2ND RU: JONATHAN BERNARDO | FHEM MEDRANO
 
LEVEL E
CHAMPION: JUNETTE CAPISTRANO | HERMIE VALERIANO
1ST RU: FELIX MARCO AYTENA | BERNARDO MARIANO
2ND RU: LYNN CABRAL | CATHY LAUD
2ND RU: CAROLINE YU | CLARICE YU
 
LEVEL F
CHAMPION: NANCY SEE | DOROTHY SIY
1ST RU: CONNIE CALOT | MACO GAMBOA
2ND RU: JENNIFER REYES | OFELIA SALAMAT
2ND RU: LEONIDA ALEGRE | MARIA CHONA LICAUCO